[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Passguide ISC CAP Latest Dumps 181-190

Ensurepass
2017 July ISC Official New Released CAP Q&As
100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!
http://www.ensurepass.com/CAP.html

Certified Authorization Professional

QUESTION 181

Which of the following acts is used to recognize the importance of information security to the economic and national security interests of the United States?

 

A.

Computer Fraud and Abuse Act

B.

FISMA

C.

Lanham Act

D.

Computer Misuse Act

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 182

What approach can a project manager use to improve the project’s performance during qualitative risk analysis?

 

A.

Create a risk breakdown structure and delegate the risk analysis to the appropriate project team members.

B.

Focus on high-priority risks.

C.

Focus on near-term risks first.

D.

Analyze as many risks as possible regardless of who initiated the risk event.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 183

Which of the following is used in the practice of Information Assurance (IA) to define assurance requirements?

 

A.

Classic information security model

B.

Communications Management Plan

C.

Five Pillars model

D.

Parkerian Hexad

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 184

Joan is the project manager of the BTT project for her company. She has worked with her project to create risk responses for both positive and negative risk events within the project. As a result of this process Joan needs to update the project document updates. She has updated the assumptions log as a result of the findings and risk responses, but what other documentation will need to be updated as an output of risk response planning?

 

A.

Lessons learned

B.

Scope statement

C.

Risk Breakdown Structure

D.

Technical documentation

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

QUESTION 185

Which of the following access control models uses a predefined set of access privileges for an object of a system?

 

A.

Discretionary Access Control

B.

Mandatory Access Control

C.

Policy Access Control

D.

Role-Based Access Control

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 186

Which of the following describes residual risk as the risk remaining afterrisk mitigation has occurred?

 

A.

DIACAP

B.

ISSO

C.

SSAA

D.

DAA

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 187

You work as the project manager for Bluewell Inc. There has been a delay in your project work that is adversely affecting the project schedule. You decide, with your stakeholders’ approval, to fast track the project work to get the project done faster. When you fast track the project, what is likely to increase?

 

A.

Human resource needs

B.

Risks

C.

Costs

D.

Quality control concerns

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 188

Which of the following components ensures that risks are examined for all new proposed change requests in the change control system?

 

A.

Risk monitoring and control

B.

Scope change control

C.

Configuration management

D.

Integrated change control

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 189

Which of the following classification levels defines the information that, if disclosed to the unauthorized parties, could be reasonably expected to cause exceptionally grave damage to the national security?

 

A.

Secret information

B.

Top Secret information

C.

Confidential information

D.

Unclassified information

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 190

Mary is the project manager of the HGH Project for her company. She and her project team have agreed that if the vendor is late by more than ten days they will cancel the order and hire the NBG Company to fulfill the order. The NBG Company can guarantee orders within three days, but the costs of their products are significantly more expensive than the current vendor. What type of a response strategy is this?

 

A.

Contingent response strategy

B.

Expert judgment

C.

Internal risk management strategy

D.

External risk response

 

Correct Answer: A

100% Free Download!
—Download Free Demo:CAP Demo PDF
100% Pass Guaranteed!
Download 2017 Ensurepass CAP Full Exam PDF and VCE Q&As:395
—Get 10% off your purchase! Copy it:TJDN-947R-9CCD [2017.07.01-2017.07.31]

Ensurepass ExamCollection Testking
Lowest Price Guarantee Yes No No
Up-to-Dated Yes No No
Real Questions Yes No No
Explanation Yes No No
PDF + VCE Yes No No
Free VCE Simulator Yes No No
Instant Download Yes No No

2017 Ensurepass IT Certification PDF and VCE