[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Pass4sure CIW 1D0-635 Actual Tests 21-30

Ensurepass
2017 June CIW Official New Released 1D0-635 Q&As
100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!
http://www.ensurepass.com/1D0-635.html

CIW JavaScript Specialist

QUESTION 21

Consider the following code fragment, which sets up the retrieval of an XML document named fish.xml and calls a function named showFish(): var xmlhttp = new XMLHttpRequest(); xmlhttp.open(“GET”, “fish.xml”, true); xmlhttp.onreadystatechange = showFish(); xmlhttp.send(); Which line of code initializes the XMLHttpRequest object?

 

A.

xmlhttp.send();

B.

var xmlhttp = new XMLHttpRequest();

C.

xmlhttp.open(“GET”, “fish.xml”, true);

D.

xmlhttp.onreadystatechange = showFish();

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 22

Which of the following will correctly modify the value of an X/HTML element’s attribute within the DOM?

 

A.

getAttribute(NewValue, AttributeName)

B.

getAttribute(AttributeName, NewValue)

C.

setAttribute(NewValue, AttributeName)

D.

setAttribute(AttributeName, NewValue)

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 23

Consider the following code:

 

clip_image002

 

Which statement could be used to determine the value of the first radio button?

 

A.

document.rdoGroup1.value

B.

document.myForm.rdoGroup1[0].value

C.

document.getElementById(rdoGroup1).value

D.

document.getElementById(“rdoGroup1”).value

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 24

Consider the following code:

 

clip_image003

 

What will this alert display?

 

A.

It is currently dark in the room

B.

It is currently bright in the room

C.

It is currently in the room

D.

It is currently bright : dark in the room

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 25

Consider the following code:

 

clip_image004

 

What is the output when you run this script in the browser?

 

A.

An alert box displaying the following: John, Paul, George, Ringo

B.

An alert box displaying the following: Ringo, John, Paul, George

C.

An alert box displaying the following: Ringo, Paul, George

D.

An alert box displaying the following: John, Ringo, George

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 26

Consider the following code:

 

clip_image005

 

What is the appropriate parameter for the alert() method in line 5 to reference the text in the firstName text box?

 

A.

document.myForm.value(firstName)

B.

document.myForm.firstName.value

C.

window.myForm.firstName.value

D.

window.myForm.text(firstName)

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 27

What is the purpose of the prototype property in JavaScript?

 

A.

It is used to add properties or methods to a JavaScript object.

B.

It returns a list of properties and methods of a JavaScript object.

C.

It enables developers to create JavaScript code from a specially formatted prototype flowchart document.

D.

It is used to create usage examples of custom objects because its output is not evaluated by the JavaScript interpreter.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 28

Consider the following code:

 

clip_image007

What output will appear in the browser when you run this script?

 

A.

“1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9”

B.

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10,

C.

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9,

D.

“1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10”

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 29

Consider the following code:

 

clip_image008

 

What is the expected result when you run this script in the browser?

 

A.

There will be no visible output, but the script will count down to 0.

B.

The script will output a countdown from 15 to 0 in the client window.

C.

The script will output a countdown from 15 to 1 in the client window.

D.

The script will output 15, then 1, because it will only write the first and last values of a while? statement.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 30

Which of the following comparison statements will return true?

 

A.

x = 10;

y = 5;

x <= y;

B.

x = 10;

y = 5;

x !== “X”

C.

x = 10;

y = 5;

x === y;

D.

x = 10;

y = 5;

x == y;

 

Correct Answer: B

100% Free Download!
—Download Free Demo:1D0-635 Demo PDF
100% Pass Guaranteed!
Download 2017 Ensurepass 1D0-635 Full Exam PDF and VCE Q&As:55
—Get 10% off your purchase! Copy it:TJDN-947R-9CCD [2017.06.01-2017.06.30]

Ensurepass ExamCollection Testking
Lowest Price Guarantee Yes No No
Up-to-Dated Yes No No
Real Questions Yes No No
Explanation Yes No No
PDF + VCE Yes No No
Free VCE Simulator Yes No No
Instant Download Yes No No

2017 Ensurepass IT Certification PDF and VCE