[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Pass4sure VMware 2V0-731 Actual Tests 51-60

Ensurepass
2017 June VMware Official New Released 2V0-731 Q&As
100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!
http://www.ensurepass.com/2V0-731.html

VMware Certified Professional 7 – Cloud Management and Automation

QUESTION 51

In a multisite environment, vRealize Automation is deployed in Site A and will be provisioning virtual machines through the vCenter server in Site B. Which action would improve data collection performance?

 

A.

Install DEM Workers toSite B.

B.

Install Proxy Agent inSite B.

C.

Install DEM Workers toSite A.

D.

Install Proxy Agent inSite A.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 52

A user’s computer is hardwired to the company network. Which authentication method must an administrator use in accordance with the vRealize Automation Access Policy?

 

clip_image002

 

A.

A secureID code

B.

A password

C.

The Adaptive Authentication answers

D.

Acertificate must be on the computer

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 53

When creating an XaaS blueprint that includes the workflow to create a custom vSphere virtual machine, which field does an administrator add to present descriptive text to the consumer of the resource?

 

A.

TheInteger fieldelement from theNew fieldslist

B.

TheText fieldelement from theNew fields list

C.

TheTextelement from theFormlist

D.

TheLabel headerelement fromtheFormlist

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 54

What is requirement for successfully using a reservation policy in a blueprint when provisioning machines?

 

A.

The reservation policy is assigned to the blueprint author.

B.

The reservation policy is assigned to a reservation.

C.

The reservation policy is assigned to a fabric group.

D.

The reservation policy is assigned tothe tenant.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 55

What is required before an XaaS blueprint can add a user to Active Directory?

 

A.

The Active Directory domain has been added to the VMware Identity Manager.

B.

A vRealize Orchestrator Plug-In for Active Directory as an endpoint.

C.

A custom property that links the blueprint to Active Directory.

D.

The tenant administrator has added the Active Directory domain to the list of Directories.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 56

How does a reservation with a priority of 1 impact the environment?

 

A.

The business group assigned this reservation will have preferred access to the compute resources over other business groups with a priority greater than 1.

B.

If a business group has multiple reservations, other reservations will be chosen over this reservation for business groups with a priority greater than 1.

C.

The business group assigned this reservation will have less than preferred access to the computeresources compared to other business groups with a priority greater than 1.

D.

If a business group has multiple reservations, this reservation will be chosen over all other reservations for business groups with a priority greater than 1.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 57

The vRealize Orchestrator workflow for a non-blocking vRealize Automation Event Broker event fails. What is the expected behavior of the vRA request generating this event?

 

A.

The vRA request will fail.

B.

The vRA request will disappear from theRequeststab.

C.

The vRA request will stayIn progress.

D.

The vRA request will succeed.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 58

What are the three mandatory steps for creating a new Tenant in vRealize Automation? (Choose three.)

 

A.

Configure custom branding

B.

Configure local user(s)

C.

Specify Tenant information

D.

Appoint Tenant administrator(s)

E.

Configure Tenant specific email servers

 

Correct Answer: ABC

 

 

QUESTION 59

What is required to allow an XaaS blueprint to provision objects that can be managed from the Items tab?

 

A.

A resource action has been created.

B.

A machine blueprint has been created.

C.

A software component has beencreated.

D.

A custom resource has been created.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 60

When managing a resource provisioned with XaaS, what must an administrator do to manage that resource with the XaaS actions they created?

 

A.

Define the actions list as custom properties on the service.

B.

Publish the actions and add them to thesame entitlement as the service.

C.

Add the actions to the blueprint used to provision the resource.

D.

Create and attach the actions to the same entitlement as the resource.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

100% Free Download!
—Download Free Demo:2V0-731 Demo PDF
100% Pass Guaranteed!
Download 2017 Ensurepass 2V0-731 Full Exam PDF and VCE Q&As:85
—Get 10% off your purchase! Copy it:TJDN-947R-9CCD [2017.06.01-2017.06.30]

Ensurepass ExamCollection Testking
Lowest Price Guarantee Yes No No
Up-to-Dated Yes No No
Real Questions Yes No No
Explanation Yes No No
PDF + VCE Yes No No
Free VCE Simulator Yes No No
Instant Download Yes No No

2017 Ensurepass IT Certification PDF and VCE